Accredited Chambers

APPLY FOR ACCREDITATION NOW!BECOME  REACCREDITED NOW!

Canadian Chamber of Commerce

(Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)

Alberta

Edmonton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Grande Prairie & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2020)
Lethbridge Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2020)
Lloydminster Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Medicine Hat Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2019)
Red Deer Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)

British Columbia

Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with Distinction 2017-2019)
British Columbia Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with Distinction 2017-2019)
Greater Langley Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with Distinction 2017-2019)
Greater Victoria Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Kamloops Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Kelowna Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2019)
North Vancouver Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Pentiction & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Prince George Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2017-2020)
Williams Lake & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)

Manitoba

Assiniboia Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Manitoba Chambers of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Winnipeg Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)

New Brunswick

Atlantic Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Fredericton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2020)
Greater Moncton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Saint John Board of Trade (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)

Newfoundland & Labrador

St. John’s Board of Trade (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)

Nova Scotia

Annapolis Valley Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Truro and District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2020)
Yarmouth Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2016-2019)

Ontario

Brampton Board of Trade (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Brantford Brant Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2017-2019)
Brockville & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Burlington Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Cambridge Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Chatham-Kent Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Greater Kingston Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Greater Kitchener Waterloo Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Greater Niagara Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2020)
Greater Oshawa Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Greater Peterborough Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Greater Sudbury Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Guelph Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Halton Hills Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Hamilton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
London Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Milton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2017-2019)
Mississauga Board of Trade (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Newmarket Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Northumberland Central Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Oakville Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Ontario Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Parry Sound Area Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2016-2018)
Port Hope Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2016-2018)
Prince Edward County Chamber of Tourism & Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Quinte West Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Sarnia Lambton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Smiths Falls & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
St. Thomas & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Tillsonburg Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2016-2018)
Timmins Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Trent Hills Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Whitby Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)

Prince Edward Island

Greater Summerside Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)

Québec

Chambre de commerce de Val d’Or (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Chambre de commerce du Saguenay (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Drummond (Accredited with distinction 2018-2020)
Fédération des chambres de commerce du Québec (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)

Saskatchewan

Greater Saskatoon Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2016-2018)
Regina & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2020)
Saskatchewan Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2019)
Yorkton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2017-2020)

Yukon

Whitehorse Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2016-2018)

© 2018 Chamber Accreditation Council of Canada