Accredited Chambers

APPLY FOR ACCREDITATION NOW!BECOME  REACCREDITED NOW!

Canadian Chamber of Commerce

(Accredited with distinction 2012-2014)

Alberta

Edmonton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Grande Prairie & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Lloydminster Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Red Deer Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)

British Columbia

Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with Distinction 2014-2016)
British Columbia Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with Distinction 2013-2016)
Delta Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2012-2014)
Greater Langley Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with Distinction 2014-2016)
Greater Penticton & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Greater Victoria Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Ucluelet Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Williams Lake & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)

Manitoba

Assiniboia Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Manitoba Chambers of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Winnipeg Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)

New Brunswick

Fredericton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2017)
Greater Moncton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Saint John Board of Trade (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)

Newfoundland & Labrador

Burin Peninsula Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2014-2016)
St. John’s Board of Trade (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)

Nova Scotia

Annapolis Valley Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Truro & Colchester Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2012-2014)

Ontario

Alliston & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Brampton Board of Trade (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Brockville & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Burlington Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Cambridge Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Canadian Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Chatham-Kent Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Greater Kingston Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Greater Kitchener Waterloo Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Greater Niagara Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2017)
Greater Oshawa Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Greater Peterborough Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Greater Sudbury Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Guelph Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2017)
Halton Hills Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2014-2016)
Hamilton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
London Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Milton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Mississauga Board of Trade (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Northumberland Central Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2015-2016)
Oakville Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Ontario Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Parry Sound Area Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2013-2015)
Port Hope Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2013-2015)
Prince Edward County Chamber of Tourism & Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Quinte West Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Richmond Hill Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2013-2015)
Sarnia Lambton Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
Smiths Falls & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2015-2017)
St. Thomas & District Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Thunder Bay Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2013-2015)
Tillsonburg Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2013-2015)
Timmins Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Whitby Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2016)

Prince Edward Island

Greater Summerside Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)

Québec

Chambre de commerce MRC Bonaventure (Accredited to 2012-2014)
Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Drummond (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Chambre de commerce du Lac-des-Deux-Montagnes (Accredited 2012-2014)
Chambre de commerce de Mont-Tremblant (Accredited with distinction 2012-2014)
Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de la Rive-Sud (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Chambre de commerce de la MRC de Rivière-du-Loup (Accredited 2012-2014)
Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Rouyn-Noranda (Accredited with distinction 2012-2014)
Chambre de commerce du Saguenay (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Saint-Jérôme (Accredited 2012-2014)
Chambre de commerce de Sherbrooke (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)
Chambre de commerce et d’industrie St-Eustache, Deux-Montagnes, Ste-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (Accredited
with distinction 2013-2015)
Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Thérèse de Blainville (Accredited with distinction 2012-2015)
Chambre de commerce de Val d’Or (Accredited with distinction 2012-2014)
Fédération des chambres de commerce du Québec (Accredited with distinction 2013-2016)

Saskatchewan

Saskatchewan Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2014-2016)
Greater Saskatoon Chamber of Commerce (Accredited with distinction 2013-2015)

Yukon

Whitehorse Chamber of Commerce (Accredited 2013-2015)

© 2013 Chamber Accreditation Council of Canada